Royals News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Sep
30

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Benilde-St. Margaret’s
4:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Sep
30

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Benilde-St. Margaret’s
4:00 pm  

Sep
30

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
4:15 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Sep
30

Girls Freshman Soccer at Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
4:15 pm | Eden Prairie High School

Oct
01

Junior Varsity Cross Country at Chaska High School

Invitational @ Chaska Par 30
4:00 pm  

Oct
01

Varsity Cross Country at Chaska High School

Invitational @ Chaska Par 30
4:00 pm  

Oct
01

Junior Varsity Cross Country at Chaska High School

Invitational @ Chaska Par 30
4:00 pm  

Oct
01

Varsity Cross Country at Chaska High School

Invitational @ Chaska Par 30
4:00 pm  

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Section Quarterfinals @ TBD
TBA  

Oct
02

Boys Freshman B Soccer at Shakopee High School

Shakopee
4:15 pm | Shakopee HS

Oct
02

Freshman Football at Park Center High School

Park Center
4:30 pm | Park Center High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Section Semi-Finals @ TBD
TBA  

Oct
03

Junior Varsity Cross Country at

Meet @ Litchfield Golf Course
4:00 pm | Litchfield Golf Course

Oct
03

Freshman Volleyball B vs. Buffalo High School

Buffalo
4:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
03

Varsity Cross Country at

Meet @ Litchfield Golf Course
4:00 pm | Litchfield Golf Course

Oct
03

Freshman Volleyball A vs. Buffalo High School

Buffalo
4:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
03

Junior Varsity Cross Country at

Meet @ Litchfield Golf Course
4:00 pm | Litchfield Golf Course

Oct
03

Varsity Cross Country at

Meet @ Litchfield Golf Course
4:00 pm | Litchfield Golf Course

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Buffalo High School

Buffalo
4:15 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
03

Girls Sophomore Soccer vs. Buffalo High School

Buffalo
4:15 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
03

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
4:15 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
03

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Buffalo High School

Buffalo
4:15 pm | Buffalo High School

Oct
03

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Buffalo High School

Buffalo
4:15 pm | Buffalo High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Buffalo High School

Buffalo
5:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
03

Sophomore Volleyball vs. Buffalo High School

Buffalo
5:30 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Swimming at Edina High School

Meet @ Edina South View Middle School
5:30 pm | Edina South View Middle School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Swimming at Edina High School

Meet @ Edina South View Middle School
5:30 pm | Edina South View Middle School

Oct
03

Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Buffalo High School

Buffalo
5:30 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Buffalo High School

Buffalo
7:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
03

Varsity Volleyball vs. Buffalo High School

Buffalo
7:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
04

Girls Freshman Soccer vs. Edina High School

Edina
4:15 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
04

Boys Freshman Soccer at Edina High School

Edina
4:30 pm | Edina High School

Oct
04

Boys Freshman B Soccer at Edina High School

Edina
4:30 pm | Edina High School

Oct
04

Varsity Football vs. Park Center High School

Park Center
7:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
05

Varsity Volleyball vs. Armstrong, Bemidji, Buffalo, Eastview, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Sou

Armstrong, Bemidji, Buffalo, Eastview, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, Park Center, Providence Academy (MN), Rogers, Roseville Area, Spring Lake Park, St. Louis Park
9:00 am | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
05

Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Armstrong, Bemidji, Buffalo, Eastview, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Sou

Armstrong, Bemidji, Buffalo, Eastview, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, Park Center, Rogers, Roseville Area, Spring Lake Park, St. Anthony Village, St. Louis Park
9:00 am | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
05

Junior Varsity Football at Park Center High School

Park Center
10:00 am | Park Center High School

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Edina High School

Edina
1:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
05

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Edina High School

Edina
1:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
05

Girls Sophomore Soccer vs. Edina High School

Edina
1:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Edina High School

Edina
3:00 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
05

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Edina High School

Edina
3:00 pm | Edina High School

Oct
05

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Edina High School

Edina
3:00 pm | Edina High School