Royals News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12


May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Edina High School, Wayzata High School

Edina, Wayzata
3:30 pm | Medina Country Club

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Edina High School

Edina
3:50 pm | Braemar Golf Course

May
06

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Edina High School

Edina
4:00 pm | Hopkins High School

May
06

Girls Varsity Golf at Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
4:12 pm | Chaska Town Course

May
06

Varsity Softball vs. Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
4:15 pm | Hopkins High School

May
06

Junior Varsity Softball vs. Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
4:15 pm | Hopkins High School

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Robbinsdale Cooper

Robbinsdale Cooper
4:30 pm | Hopkins High School

May
06

Sophomore (B Squad) Baseball at Delano High School

Delano
4:30 pm | Dave Zitzloff Field, CB 8

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Edina High School

Edina
4:30 pm | Edina Community Center

May
06

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Robbinsdale Cooper

Robbinsdale Cooper
6:00 pm | Hopkins High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

St. Louis Park
3:30 pm | Brookview Golf Course and Tennis Courts

May
07

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
4:00 pm | Hopkins High School

May
07

Varsity Baseball vs. North High School

North
4:00 pm | Hopkins High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
4:00 pm | Eden Prairie H.S.

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
4:00 pm | Minnetonka H.S.

May
07

May
07

Freshman Baseball at North High School

North
4:00 pm | North – Kuenkel Fields

May
07

Sophomore (B Squad) Baseball at North High School

North
4:00 pm | North – Kuenkel Fields

May
07

Junior Varsity Softball vs. Chaska High School

Chaska
4:30 pm | Hopkins High School

May
07

Varsity Softball vs. Chaska High School

Chaska
4:30 pm | Hopkins High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
5:30 pm | Eden Prairie H.S.

May
07

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
6:00 pm | Eden Prairie H.S.

May
07

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
7:30 pm | Eden Prairie H.S.

May
08

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Edina High School, Wayzata High School

Edina, Wayzata
3:00 pm | Glen Lake Golf Club

May
08

Boys Varsity Golf at

Minneapolis Southwest
3:00 pm | Meadowbrook Golf Course

May
08

Varsity Softball at Wayzata High School

Wayzata
4:15 pm | Wayzata High School

May
08

Junior Varsity Baseball at Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
4:15 pm | Minnetonka H.S.

May
08

Freshman Baseball vs. Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
4:15 pm | Big Willow

May
08

Junior Varsity Softball at Wayzata High School

Wayzata
4:15 pm | Wayzata High School

May
08

Sophomore (B Squad) Baseball at Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
4:15 pm | Minnetonka H.S.

May
08

Varsity Baseball vs. Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
6:30 pm | Hopkins High School

May
09

Girls Varsity Golf at Edina High School

Edina
3:00 pm | Interlachen Country Club

May
09

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
3:00 pm | Glen Lake Golf Club

May
09

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Armstrong High School

St. Louis Park, Armstrong
3:00 pm | Oak Ridge Country Club

May
09

Varsity Synchronized Swimming vs. Edina High School

Conference Meet @ Hopkins North Jr. High
4:00 pm | Hopkins North Jr. High

May
09

Boys Varsity Tennis at Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
4:00 pm | Eden Prairie H.S.

May
09

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
4:00 pm | Hopkins High School

May
09

May
09

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
4:00 pm | Minnetonka H.S.

May
09

Boys Junior Varsity Track at Eden Prairie High School, Edina High School, Minnetonka High School

Conference Meet @ Edina Community Center
4:30 pm | Edina Community Center

May
09

Junior Varsity Softball at Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
5:00 pm | Miller Park, Eden Prairie

May
09

Varsity Softball at Eden Prairie High School

Eden Prairie
5:00 pm | Miller Park, Eden Prairie

May
09

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
5:30 pm | Minnetonka H.S.

May
09

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
6:00 pm | Minnetonka H.S.

May
09

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
7:30 pm | Minnetonka H.S.

May
10

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:00 pm | Aquila Park

May
10

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:00 pm | Hopkins High School

May
10

May
10

Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Chanhassen High School

Chanhassen
4:15 pm | Hopkins High School

May
10

Freshman Baseball at Chanhassen High School

Chanhassen
4:30 pm | Chanhassen High School

May
10

Varsity Baseball at Chanhassen High School

Chanhassen
7:00 pm | Chanhassen High School

May
11

Boys Varsity Tennis at Maple Grove Senior High School

Invitational @ St. Paul Harding H.S.
TBA  

May
11

Varsity Softball at Forest Lake High School

Forest Lake
TBA | Forest Lake High School

May
11

Varsity Synchronized Swimming at

Sections @ Art Downey Aquatic Center
8:00 am | Art Downey Aquatic Center

May
11

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Moorhead

Moorhead
10:30 am | Hopkins High School

May
11

Varsity Softball vs. Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Kennedy
11:00 am | Hopkins High School

May
11

Junior Varsity Softball vs. Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Kennedy
11:00 am | Hopkins High School

May
11

Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Coon Rapids High School

Coon Rapids
11:30 am | Big Willow

May
11

Freshman Baseball at Coon Rapids High School

Coon Rapids
11:30 am | Coon Rapids HS

May
11

Sophomore (B Squad) Baseball at Coon Rapids High School

Coon Rapids
11:30 am | Coon Rapids HS

May
11

Varsity Baseball vs. Coon Rapids High School

Coon Rapids
11:30 am | Hopkins High School

May
11

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Moorhead

Moorhead
12:00 pm | Hopkins High School

May
11

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Academy Of Holy Angels

Academy of Holy Angels
12:30 pm | Hopkins High School

May
11

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Academy Of Holy Angels

Academy of Holy Angels
2:00 pm | Hopkins High School