crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

National Signing Day – Wed. Nov. 13th

National Signing Day – Wed. Nov. 13th We will be celebrating our student-athletes who’ve made a commitment to compete at the next level. This celebration includes ALL commitments – DI, DII, DIII, NAIA, and NJCAA.   SIGNEES: (confirmed as of Tues. 11/12) Paige Bueckers – University of Connecticut – Basketball Ali Hall – South Dakota State

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 14 Girls Varsity Hockey at Orono High School Orono 7:00 pm | Orono Ice Arena Nov 16 Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Jefferson 3:00 pm | St. Louis Park Rec Center

Get registered for the winter season NOW!

          The winter season is here – get registered!   Visit our “Registration” page for all the necessary information to set you on your way.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 07 Girls Varsity Swimming at Sections @ Art Downey Aquatic Center 6:00 pm | Art Downey Aquatic Center Nov 08 Girls Varsity Swimming at Sections @ Art Downey Aquatic Center 6:00 pm | Art Downey Aquatic Center Nov 08 Girls Varsity Hockey at Denfeld High School Denfeld 7:30 pm | Duluth Denfeld High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 29 Varsity Volleyball vs. Tbd TBD 7:00 pm | Hopkins High School Nov 01 Varsity Football at Tbd TBD 7:00 pm   Nov 02 Varsity Volleyball vs. Tbd TBD 12:00 pm | Hopkins High School Nov 02 Varsity Cross Country at State Tournament @ St. Olaf College, Northfield 2:00 pm | St. Olaf College,

The Royals head to Lakeville North to start Section 6 6A Football

The Royals head to Lakeville North to take on the Panthers tonight in Section 6AAAAAA Football tonight at 7pm. Tickets: Prices: Adults- $8 Students/ Seniors- $6 Ticket Booth & Gates will open at 6pm (No charge for children 5 years old and younger) SPECIAL NOTES: Backpacks, balls, & artificial noisemakers are NOT allowed in the

Congrats to our State Cross Country Qualifiers!

Congratulations are in order for our State Cross Country Qualifiers! Sydney Drevlow – 7th  (2nd place finish overall) Leo Goodman – Junior  (6th place finish overall) Ben Haberman – Junior  (8th place finish overall)   MSHSL State Meet Details MSHSL State Meet Results

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Junior Varsity Cross Country at Invitational @ Bassett Creek Park – Crystal 4:00 pm | Bassett Creek Park – Crystal Oct 21 Junior Varsity Cross Country at Invitational @ Bassett Creek Park – Crystal 4:00 pm | Bassett Creek Park – Crystal Oct 23 Varsity Cross Country at Sections @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista 4:00